mydeadpuppydog
Junior Member
Im going in now we've got condensation.
Posts: 48
|
Post by mydeadpuppydog on Sept 3, 2006 14:32:25 GMT
1. A Room For Romeo Brass 2. Goodfellas 3. One Flew Over The Cuckoos Nest 4. Scar Face 5. Platoon 6. Full Metal Jacket 7. The Shining 8. As Good As It Gets 9. Italian Job 10. Taxi Driver 11. Napolean Dynamite 12. American Pyscho 13. Dead Mans Shoes 14. Green Mile 15.Forrest Gump 16. The Breakfast Club 17. Ferris Bulers Day Off 18. Carlitos Way 19. American Beauty 20. Twin Town
|
|
|
Post by Dazza on Sept 3, 2006 14:42:21 GMT
You have listed some awesome films there which I love so I will only add to those you already mentioned:
Braveheart The Goonies Kes Layer Cake Sexy Beast The village In America Man on fire Batman Begins Shaun of the dead 28 days later Donnie Brasco Silence of the lambs LOTR Trilogy American history X Willow
|
|
|
Post by Hyde on Sept 3, 2006 14:44:25 GMT
1. Dead Mans Shoes 2. Irreversible 3. A Scanner Darkly 4. A Room for Romeo Brass 5. Fight Club 6. Raging Bull 7. Trainspotting 8. The Assassination of Richard Nixon 9. Aliens 10. The Cannibal Holocaust 12. Taxi Driver 13. La Haine 14. Brazil 15. Mean Streets 16. Blue Velvet 17. Casino 18. Se7en 19. Silence of the Lambs 20. Halloween
Labyrinthe, A Nightmare on Elm Street, Dark Crystal, Ichi the Killer, Gremlins, The Devils Rejects.
|
|
|
Post by Kezz on Sept 3, 2006 15:25:05 GMT
HaHa I think about this list all the time..
1 Lord Of The Rings Trilogy 2 The Star Wars 6 3 Goodfellas 4 City Of God 5 Pulp Fiction 6 Trainspotting 7 Blow 8 Scarface 9 Sin City 10 True Romance 11 Rollin With The Nines 12 American Beauty 13 Dead Mans Shoes 14 Boys Dont Cry 15 Carlitos Way 16 Fear & Loathing In Las Vegas 17 The Godfathers 18 Half Baked 19 Fight Club 20 American History X
|
|
|
Post by flashpointharry on Sept 3, 2006 16:08:16 GMT
Hmmm...
Das Experiment Dead Man's Shoes Die Fetten Jahre Sind Vorbei Trainspotting Good Will Hunting The Invisible Man (1933) Biggles A Room For Romeo Brass Commando Memento
...best stop there, I'll be here all day!
|
|
|
Post by marksherbert on Sept 3, 2006 18:03:34 GMT
I'm not even going to try, I know I'd have a list longer than the actual entire internet all put together.
|
|
|
Post by PatrickCoyle on Sept 3, 2006 18:55:26 GMT
Chasing Amy Dead Man's Shoes Highlander The 40 Year Old Virgin Dawn of the Dead (both) Shaun of the Dead A Clockwork Orange Raining Stones Kes
|
|
|
Post by RydCook on Sept 4, 2006 19:21:38 GMT
ha ha i swear we've done this before? or was that just with british films? I'd love to do a list, but i'm afraid of missing films out!
|
|
|
Post by wheatabeat on Sept 4, 2006 19:36:58 GMT
Here's my best shot.
1. The Big Lebowski 2. Dead Mans Shoes 3. North By Northwest 4. The Good The Bad and The Ugly 5. The Thin Red Line 6. City Of God 7. A Room For Romeo Brass 8. The Motorcycle Diaries 9. This Is Spinal Tap 10. Pulp Fiction 11. Come And See 12. Small Faces 13. Grosse Point Blank 14. Rear Window 15. Fargo 16. Clerks 17. Sideways 18. A Midnight Clear 19. Gregory's Girl 20. La Haine
|
|
|
Post by Companero on Sept 4, 2006 20:32:03 GMT
Goldfinger (1964), Blow-Up (1966), The Good, the Bad & The Ugly (1966), On Her Majesty’s Secret Service (1968), If… (1968), Once Upon A Time In the West (1969), Companeros! (1970), Performance (1970), A Clockwork Orange (1971), Dirty Harry (1971), A Bay Of Blood (1971), A Fistful Of Dynamite (1971), Milano Calibro 9 (1972), La Mala Ordina (1972), High Crime (1973), Enter The Dragon (1973), Don’t Look Now (1973), Street Law (1974), The Parallax View (1974), Blood For Dracula (1974), Bring Me the Head Of Alfredo Garcia (1974), Jaws (1975), Fear Over The City (1975), Profondo Rosso (1975), The Omen (1976), Assault On Precinct 13 (1976), Napoli Violenta (1976), Suspiria (1977), Inglorious Bastards (1977), Annie Hall (1977), Halloween (1978), Alien (1979), Nosferatu (1979), Dressed To Kill (1979), Apocalypse Now (1979), Taxi Driver (1976), The Shining (1980), The Blues Brothers (1980), Blow Out (1981), An American Werewolf In London (1981), Raiders Of The Lost Ark (1981), Fitzcarraldo (1982), King Of Comedy (1982), Tenebrae (1982), Scarface (1983), Once Upon A time In America (1984), Better Off Dead (1985), The Goonies (1985), Brazil (1985), The Sure Thing (1985), Stand By Me (1986), Blue Velvet (1986), Summer School (1987), Die Hard (1988), Do The Right Thing (1989), Casualties Of War (1989), Miami Blues (1989), Say Anything… (1989), Goodfellas (1990), Edward Scissorhands (1990), Miller's Crossing (1990), Barton Fink (1991), Jungle Fever (1991), Reservoir Dogs (1991), JFK (1991), Jungle Fever (1991), Unforgiven (1992), Bad Lieutenant (1992), True Romance (1993), Carlito’s Way (1993), Clerks (1994), Jackie Brown (1997), Grosse Pointe Blank (1997), Lost Highway (1997), The Big Lebowski (1998), Bulworth (1998), Summer Of Sam (1999), South Park Movie (1999), Requiem For A Dream (2000), Ong Bak (2003), Dead Man's Shoes (2004)
...and way too many others!
|
|
|
Post by Kezz on Sept 5, 2006 13:00:00 GMT
Wow.. Everytime Comp does somethin I'm impressed..
|
|
|
Post by salvador on Sept 5, 2006 20:27:35 GMT
A Room For Romeo Brass Dead Man's Shoes Heartlands Trainspotting Oldboy Baraka Koyaanisqatsi Batman Begins Frenzy Rear Window North By Northwest The Rock Labyrinth Metropolis It's a Wonderful Life The Evil Dead 2 Bubba Ho-tep Donnie Darko Monty Python and the Holy Grail Moulin Rouge Suspiria The Texas Chainsaw Massacre Big Trouble in Little China The Wicker Man Dawn of the Dead Gone With the Wind The Wizard of Oz Citizen Kane The 400 Blows Before Sunrise The Last of England
Many many more...
|
|
|
Post by Companero on Sept 5, 2006 21:51:08 GMT
Wow.. Everytime Comp does somethin I'm impressed.. No need, mate - I just copied and pasted my list from my MySpace profile
|
|
|
Post by RydCook on Sept 6, 2006 10:29:31 GMT
Wow.. Everytime Comp does somethin I'm impressed.. No need, mate - I just copied and pasted my list from my MySpace profile good idea! Edward scizzorhands, 28 days later, millions, dead man's shoes, 24/7, shallow grave, nine queens, waynes world, bill and ted, the matrix, team america, shawn of the dead, donnie darko, run lola run, anchorman, charlie and the chocolate factory (burton) All about my mother, batman begins, ghostbusters 1&2, laberynth, corpse bride, citzen kane, a room for romeo brass, a clockword orange, fargo, rear window, wickerman, the decent, beetlejuice, funny games, cache
|
|
|
Post by large michael on Sept 6, 2006 11:14:21 GMT
I love you people, a couple of hundred movies and barely a bad one in it.Marvellous.
|
|